Copyright © Class of 1966 Gallaudet University. All rights reserved

C l a s s   o f   1 9 6 6


After the Alumni Emeriti Club Induction Ceremony

Front Row: Sally Barnett, Annette Black, Barbara Christianson, Janet Ibrisimovic, Elaine Lawrence, Lois Morin, Rae Johnson, Hilary Hinbender, Samuel Whittle, Alexander Nobleman, President Roberta Cordano, Provost Carol Erting, GUAA President Alyce Slater Reynolds, Edna Olsen, Paul Gum '61, Jacqueline Philips, Paul Levenson, Joanne Verfaillie, Brenda Mitchiner, Karen Niemi, Sharon Wilson, Karen Wilson, Charles Wilson, Hal Wright, Board of Trustees Member James Macfadden

Middle Row: Cavin Huneycutt, Ethelene Copeland, Kenneth Murray, Joyce Ingraham, Rosemary Mikos, Shirley Allen, Maxine Dalton, Dorothy Pickard, Maryte Dyess, Charlotte Karras, Fred Gouby, Henry Kaufman, Buford Gilliam, Valerie Kinney, Glenna Garner, Joan Klein,  Marie Dykes, Jeanne Lambert, Virgina Borggaard, Joy Larson, Elaine Gray, Mary Lynn Lally, Joan Harvey, Janice Logan, Judith Bravin, Jean Luedtke, Patricia Herbold, Edwin Martin, Anthony Giordano

Back Row: Samuel Williamson, Donald Bangs, William Crume, Neil Johnson, Richard Coppola, John Dalton, Jerry Nichols, Philip Aiello, Elaine Aiello, Thomas Zarembka, Helen Johnson-Peterson '65, Lenore Kanning '64, Gary Rafiq, William Eckstein, James Revell, Francis Bourne, Philip Bravin, Ronald Byington, William Heacock, John Verfaillie, Anthony Bystrycki, Mel Carter, Gene Hull, Henry Vlug, James Niemi

On Chapel Hall steps

First Row: Mary Lynn Lally, Shirley Allen, Virginia Borggaard, Charlotte Karras, Henry Kaufman, Lois Morin, Patricia Herbold, Janice Logan, Paul Levenson, Elaine Lawrence, Samuel Whittle, Hilary Ainbender, Rae Johnson, Rosemary Mikos, Marie Dykes

Second Row: Edna Olsen, Joy Larson, Sally Barnett, Calvin Huneycutt, Jean Luedtke, Elaine Aiello, Barbara Christianson,  Jacqueline Philips, Janet Ibrisimovic, Kenneth Murray

Third Row: Maryte Dyess, Glenna Garner, Philip Aiello, Philip Bravin, Judith Bravin, Joan Klein, Annette Black, Joyce Ingraham, Ronald Byington

Fourth Row:  Dorothy Pickard, Ethelene Copeland, Joan Harvey, Valerie Kinney, Sharon Wilson, Karen Niemi, Brenda Mitchiner, Neil Johnson, Elaine Gray, William Crume, Hal Wright, Joanne Verfaillie, John Verfaillie, James Revell

Fifth Row: Anthony Giordano, Francis Bourne, Jeanne Lambert, Maxine Dalton,  Karen Wilson, Donald Bangs, Buford Gilliam, William Heacock, Richard Coppola

Sixth Row: Alexander Nobleman, Mel Carter, Thomas Zarembka, William Eckstein, Samuel Williamson, Anthony Bystrycki

Seventh Row: Fred Gouby, John Dalton, James Niemi, Charles Wilson, Gary Rafiq, Edwin Martin, Gene Hull, Jerry Nichols, Henry Vlug

Celebrating our Golden Anniversary!

1966 - 2016